CORSI PRINCIPALI

TEACHER

INSTRUMENT

DATES

TIME

Medieval and Reinassance

Claudia Caffagni

Laboratory of '400

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Eros Negri

Reinassance counterpoint

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Isaac de Molina

Polyphonic improvisation of XV and XVI century

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Baroque singing

Sergio Foresti

Singing

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Lia Serafini

Singing

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Sonia Tedla

Singing

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Gemma Bertagnolli

Singing

25- 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Roberta Mameli

Singing

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Monica Piccinini

Singing

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Ensemble singing

Alessandro Quarta

Italian XVI century vocal music “concertante” (motets, cantatas “a più voci” and madrigals)

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Strings

Susanne Scholz

Violin

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Ryo Terakado

Violin

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Stefano Marcocchi

Historical "viola da braccio"

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Gaetano Nasillo

Cello

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Hille Perl

Viol

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Teodoro Baù

Viol

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Fiati

Daniele Bragetti

Recorder

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Antonio Carrilho

Recorder

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Maria de Martini

Recorder

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Han Tol

Recorder

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Marcello Gatti

Traverso

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Alfredo Bernardini

Baroque oboes

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Elena Bianchi

Baroque bassoon and dulcian

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Andrea Inghisciano

Cornet

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Mauro Morini

Historical trombone

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Componenti Ensemble "La Pifaresca"

"Alta Cappella" Seminar

22 - 24 July 2020

11 am - 1 pm

Lorenzo Coppola

Historical clarinets

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Plucked instruments

Paul O' Dette

Lute

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Chiara Granata

Historical harps

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Tastiere

Benjamin Alard

Harpsichord

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Frederick Haas

Harpsichord

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Liuwe Tamminga

Organ

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Carmen Leoni

Fortepiano

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Pierre Goy

Fortepiano

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Giovanni Togni

Thorough bass

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Corsi d'insieme

Michael Form

Chamber music with or without recorder

20 - 24 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Michael Form

Chamber music with or without recorder

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Enrico Gatti

Chamber music

25 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Dance

Lieven Baert

Historical dances (advanced level)

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

Letizia Dradi

Historical dances (basic level)

20 - 29 July 2020

9 am - 1 pm

AFTERNOON COURSES

E. Bianchi; D. Bragetti; M. Gatti; S. Marcocchi; Ch. Tielmann; B. Alard; A. Carrilho

Chamber music

22 - 24 July 2020

2.45 pm - 3.45 pm

E. Bianchi; D. Bragetti; M. Gatti; S. Marcocchi; Ch. Tielmann; F. Haas; A. Carrilho

Chamber music

25 - 27 July 2020

2.45 pm - 3.45 pm

S. Scholz

Violin consort of XVI XVII century

22 - 24 July 2020

2.45 pm - 3.45 pm

S. Scholz

Violin consort of XVI XVII century

25 - 27 July 2020

2.45 pm - 3.45 pm

H. Tol

Recorder consort

22 - 24 July 2020

2.45 pm - 3.45 pm

C. Leoni, L. Coppola

Chamber music with classical instruments

22 - 24 July 2020

2.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Pierre Goy

Chamber music with classical instruments

25 - 27 July 2020

2.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Alessandro Quarta

“Teatro Armonico” Oratori e dialoghi concertanti del Seicento romano

20 - 29 July 2020

3.00 pm - 5.00 pm

Roberto Livi

Harpischord maintenancen and tuning

20 - 24 July 2020

4 pm - 5.15 pm

Isaac de Molina

Solmization

25 - 29 July 2020

16.00 - 17.15

Anna Maria Popescu

Diction for singers

20 - 24 July 2020

4 pm - 5.15 pm

Anna Maria Popescu

Diction for singers

25 - 29 July 2020

4 pm - 5.15 pm

Letizia Dradi

Historical dance for dancers, singers and players

20 - 24 July 2020

4 pm - 5.15 pm

Letizia Dradi

Historical dance for dancers, singers and players

25 - 29 July 2020

4 pm - 5.15 pm

Lieven Baert
Reconstruction of historical choreographies (advanced level)
20 - 29 July 2020
4 pm - 5.15 pm

C. Caffagni

Ensemble music of XV century

20 - 24 July 2020

5.30 pm - 7 pm

Ryo Terakado

Orchestra

22- 28 July 2020

5.30 pm - 7 pm