Fima-Online uses cookies to implement the services and provide the information to readers. If you continue to use this website you implicitly agree to use cookies.

Urbino Early Music
49th Edition
July 20>29 2017

Courses Preliminary List

Lessons will be from July 20 to 29 when not differently indicated

For info and reservation calling +39.06.3210806 or sending an email to biblio.fima@libero.it

Main Courses-Masterclasses-Seminars

Medieval and Renaissance

Medieval Music: Claudia Caffagni

Polyphonic Improvisation: Diego Fratelli

Singing

Masterclass on Monteverdi: Rinaldo Alessandrini

Baroque Singing: Sara Mingardo (25>29/7)

Baroque Singing: Lia Serafini

Baroque and Madrigal Singing : Claudine Ansermet (20>24/7)

Vocal Ensemble: Alessandro Quarta

Strings

Baroque Violin: Susanne Scholz

Baroque Cello: Gaetano Nasillo

Gamba: Juan Manuel Quintana (23>29/7)

Winds

Recorder: Stefano Bragetti

Recorder: António Carrilho

Recorder: Han Tol

Traversiere: Marcello Gatti

Baroque Oboe: Alfredo Bernardini

Baroque Clarinet: Lorenzo Coppola (23>29/7)

Baroque Bassoon and Dulcian: Elena Bianchi

Horn: Elisa Bognetti (23>29/7)

Plucked Instruments

Lute, Theorbo and Baroque Guitar: Paul O'Dette

Historic Harps: Maria Cleary

Keyboards

Harpsichord: Enrico Baiano

Continuo: Giovanni Togni

Fortepiano: Carmen Leoni (23>29/7)

Performance Practice

Ornamentation and Diminutions : Enrico Gatti (25>29/7)

Ensemble Courses

Gamba Consort: Christel Thielmann (20>24/7)

Chamber Music: Enrico Gatti (20>24/7)

Dance Music: Stefano Demicheli (25>29/7)

Dances

Reconstruction, creativity & coreography: Lieven Baert

Folk Dances: Ulrike Sieferle


Afternoon Courses

Medieval and Renaissance

Solmisation: Diego Fratelli

Medieval Ensemble: Claudia Caffagni

Singing

Vocal Ensemble: Alessandro Quarta

Ensemble Music

Baroque Orchestra: Alfredo Bernardini (20>27/7)

Chamber Music: E. Baiano, S. Bragetti, E. Bianchi, C. Thielmann, A. Carrilho, M. Gatti, M. Quintana, H. Tol (21>27/7)

Chamber Music on Classical Instruments: L. Coppola, C. Leoni, E. Bognetti (>/7)

Dances

Dances for Monteverdi's Orfeo: Lieven Baert

Folk Dances: Ulrike Sieferle